Park Place Lodge No. 1172

Past Masters

YearName
2016-2017Danny Boatman
2015-2016James Scott
2014-2015William Marshall, IV
2013-2014Jeff A. Lewis, DDS
2012-2013A. Allen Kutschenreuter
2011-2012Richard B. Weiman
2010-2011Kenneth B. McGuyer
2009-2010N. W. Hanna Jr.
2008-2009Bob J. Short
2007-2008Benny P. Hernandez
2006-2007C. Ray Massey, Jr.*
2005-2006J.A. “Tony” Macias
2004-2005Benjamin R. Veracruz
2003-2004Sergio Garza, Jr.
2002-2003Jack Sanchez
2001-2002Michael A. Reilly
2000-2001Bennie B. Heugatter *
1999-2000Alex Aguirre
1998-1999Arthur Souza, Jr.
1996-1997Howard L. Fellers, Jr.*
1995-1996Jack T. Peebles
1994-1995H. M. Hutton
1993-1994Vincent E. O'Leary *
1992-1993Michael E. Jorgenson
1991-1992Sammy O. Jorgenson, II
1990-1991Henry A. Knox, Jr. *
1989-1990Jack B. Farquhar, III
1988-1989Fidias Sanchez
1987-1988John M. Fason *
1986-1987Bobby W. Smith
1985-1986John C. Elkinton
1984-1985Darrell D. Black *
1983-1984Henry R. Clore
1982-1983M. Wayne Woodard
1981-1982W. "Pete" Eudaly*
1980-1981William D. Harvey*
1979-1980O. R. Lee
1978-1979George F. Hairston*
1977-1978Roy M. Wilson *
1976-1977John R. Purvis, Jr. *
1975-1976Harold C. White *
1974-1975John E. Ashmore *
1973-1974H. D. Perkins
1972-1973R. L. Shroyer *
1971-1972N. W. Hanna, Sr. *
1970-1971T. J. Robberts *
1969-1970Harry L. Owens, Jr. *
1968-1969L. C. Kneisley *
1967-1968Irvin Giles *
1966-1967James L. Giles *
1965-1966R. L. Phaup *
1964-1965E. O. Koonce *
1963-1964J. D. Buddy Baccus *
1962-1963Morris E. Ponder *
1961-1962O. C. Johnson *
1960-1961Geo. D. Guy *
1959-1960John W. Pearson *
1958-1959Robert P. Massey *
1957-1958John D. Penry *
1956-1957J. J. Schnellbacher
1955-1956W. M. Delaney *
1954-1955A. O. Reine *
1953-1954Joe Elsik *
1952-1953H. C. Kintz *
1951-1952J. A. Hayes *
1950-1951M. C. Mennike *
1949-1950G. W. Codner *
1948-1949M. E. Kahler *
1947-1948R. C. Friedl *
1946-1947J. G. Cone *
1945-1946M. E. Hugghins *
1944-1945J. H. McCrary *
1943-1944D. E. Glenn *
1942-1943W. L. Curtner *
1941-1942Leo R. Anderson *
1940-1941J. B. Alderson *
1939-1940L. K. Haines *
1938-1939L. H. Callaway *
1937-1938Fred N. Irvin *
1936-1937W. A. Plaster *
1935-1936L. H. Randall *
1934-1935J. O. Webb *
1933-1934T. H. Lewis *
1932-1933J. L. Kelter *
1931-1932C. T. Davis *
1930-1931J. B. Hendrix *
1929-1930D. S. Tuley *
1928-1929G. L. Charlton *
1927-1928Clyde Ellis *
1926-1927S. P. Mott *
1925-1926E. M. Hayes *
1924-1925J. C. Bailey *
1923-1924I. A. Cottingham *
1921-1923C. C Gordon *

Park Place Lodge No. 1172 Past Masters who served as

Past District Deputy Grand Masters

YEARNAMEDISTRICT
1943L.K. Haines *30
1947William L. Curtner *30
1957Leo R. Anderson *30-B
1965A.O. Reine *30-B
1971Morris E. Ponder *30-D
1974J.D. “Buddy” Baccus *30-D
1983Harry L. Owens *30-D
1988H.R. “Hank” Clore30-D
1994Henry A. Knox, Jr. *30-G
1996John C. Elkinton30-G
2003W. “Pete” Eudaly30-G
2006O.R. Lee30-G
2007Jack T. Peebles30-G
2011Benny P. Hernandez30-G
2012Antiono "Tony" Macias, Sr.30-G

Past Presidents of the 30th Masonic Districts

Masters, Wardens and Secretaries Association

YEARNAME
1960-1961John W. Pearson *
1985-1986John C. Elkinton
1990-1991Henry A. Knox, Jr. *
1995-1996H.M. “Mickey” Hutton
1997-1998Howard L. Fellers
2008-2009N.W. “Butch” Hanna, Jr.

*Deceased